Haji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하지

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7533 Longitude 129.0119 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 12N Long (DMS) 129° 0' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8240

Weather Charts


Haji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Munsan (0.7 nm)
Saewon (1.0 nm)
Maegol (1.4 nm)
Deongmal (0.5 nm)
Otbat (0.6 nm)
Pibatgol (0.7 nm)
Bakda (1.1 nm)
Anotbat (1.3 nm)
Wolhang (1.7 nm)
Sangji (0.5 nm)
Bangdong (0.7 nm)
Wondu (1.0 nm)
Dallaegol (1.0 nm)
Wondusup (1.1 nm)
Imdong (1.4 nm)
Kwaeil (0.5 nm)
Araetjangjagol (0.8 nm)
Witjangjagol (1.1 nm)
Sangsin (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 11 nm E 57
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 21 nm S 167
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 19 nm E 120 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 19 nm W 296 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 24 nm E 54 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Sannae-myeon, Gyeongju
4.7 nm S Unmunsan
4.5 nm NE Danseoksan
6.7 nm NE Singyeongju Station
8.3 nm N Seo-myeon, Gyeongju
9.7 nm N Bugan-myeon
10.6 nm S Yeongnam Alps


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:04 2016