Suuidong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 수의동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7551 Longitude 129.0873 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 18N Long (DMS) 129° 5' 14E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493

Weather Charts


Suuidong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suuidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suuidong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chamnamujeong (0.7 nm)
Sotae (1.1 nm)
Hoegol (1.6 nm)
Jeomtaegol (1.7 nm)
Bonnaeil (1.7 nm)
Wongol (2.0 nm) Jegong (0.7 nm)
Bandonggol (0.9 nm)
Wonbakdal (1.4 nm)
Hakdong (1.4 nm)
Saetgol (1.4 nm)
Maetae (1.5 nm)
Jeommal (1.6 nm)
Araesangmokgol (1.2 nm)
Sangmokgol (1.3 nm)
Wissangmokgol (1.5 nm)
Dongpyeon (1.8 nm)
Araenmal (1.9 nm)
Dojin (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 8 nm N 44
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 16 nm E 126 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 21 nm S 177
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 21 nm E 49 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 22 nm W 291 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Sannae-myeon, Gyeongju
2.7 nm N Danseoksan
3.6 nm NE Singyeongju Station
5.4 nm SW Unmunsan
6.5 nm NE Seoak Seowon
7.9 nm N Seo-myeon, Gyeongju
6.9 nm NE Poseokjeong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:06 2016