Chamnamujeong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 참나무정

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7521 Longitude 129.0734 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 8N Long (DMS) 129° 4' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493

Weather Charts


Chamnamujeong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chamnamujeong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chamnamujeong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bonnaeil (1.1 nm)
Hoepyeong (1.3 nm)
Uigok (1.4 nm)
Imdong (1.8 nm)
Sotae (0.8 nm)
Gamagol (1.4 nm)
Neoldari (1.8 nm)
Wongol (2.0 nm)
Suuidong (0.7 nm)
Jegong (1.4 nm)
Bandonggol (1.6 nm)
Hoegol (0.9 nm)
Araesangmokgol (1.0 nm)
Sangmokgol (1.1 nm)
Jeomtaegol (1.1 nm)
Dongpyeon (1.2 nm)
Araenmal (1.4 nm)
Wissangmokgol (1.4 nm)
Seopyeon (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 9 nm E 47
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 16 nm E 125 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 21 nm S 175
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 22 nm E 49 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 21 nm W 293 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Sannae-myeon, Gyeongju
2.9 nm N Danseoksan
4.2 nm NE Singyeongju Station
4.9 nm SW Unmunsan
8.0 nm N Seo-myeon, Gyeongju
7.2 nm NE Seoak Seowon
7.6 nm NE Poseokjeong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:02 2016