Seokhyeon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 석현

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6629 Longitude 128.1292 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 46N Long (DMS) 128° 7' 45E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11522

Weather Charts


Seokhyeon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seokhyeon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seokhyeon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bongsaeng (0.5 nm)
Hwangteogi (1.5 nm)
Seokgyo (1.6 nm)
Sinhyeon (0.7 nm)
Jeonghyeon (0.9 nm)
Jeobusil (1.0 nm)
Saemgol (1.1 nm)
Saeteo (1.3 nm)
Odong (1.6 nm)
Saedongne (1.7 nm)
Gujeom (1.9 nm)
Mogok (2.0 nm)
Neulmok (2.1 nm)
Chulleongdari (1.5 nm)
Taebong (1.5 nm)
Gwansanchon (1.6 nm)
Wonseong (0.6 nm)
Wongol (1.6 nm)
Anbuljeong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 11 nm E 99
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 14 nm W 240
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 30 nm W 276 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 47 nm N 350 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 52 nm S 150 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Gaeun
5.4 nm SE Mungyeong
5.4 nm SE Jeomchon Station
5.4 nm NE Mungyeong Massacre
6.8 nm NW Mungyeong Saejae
7.7 nm N Juheulsan
7.3 nm NW Joryeongsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:23 2016