Jeonghyeon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 정현

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6755 Longitude 128.1193 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 32N Long (DMS) 128° 7' 9E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19980

Weather Charts


Jeonghyeon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jeonghyeon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jeonghyeon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwangteogi (0.8 nm)
Seokgyo (1.1 nm)
Sutgol (1.3 nm)
Saedongne (0.9 nm)
Mogok (1.1 nm)
Neulmok (1.5 nm)
Beolma (1.7 nm)
Hwasan (1.8 nm)
Geumgok (1.8 nm)
Geumpyeong (1.8 nm)
Sinhyeon (0.3 nm)
Saeteo (0.8 nm)
Saemgol (0.8 nm)
Jeobusil (0.8 nm)
Odong (1.2 nm)
Gujeom (1.7 nm)
Bongsaeng (0.9 nm)
Seokhyeon (0.9 nm)
Wonseong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 11 nm E 102
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 14 nm W 236
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 29 nm W 274 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 46 nm N 350 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 53 nm S 150 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Gaeun
5.9 nm N Mungyeong Saejae
5.3 nm NE Mungyeong Massacre
6.4 nm NW Joryeongsan
6.8 nm N Juheulsan
6.3 nm SE Mungyeong
6.3 nm SE Jeomchon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:34 2016