Bongsaeng, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 봉생

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6605 Longitude 128.1191 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 38N Long (DMS) 128° 7' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12034

Weather Charts


Bongsaeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bongsaeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bongsaeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seokgyo (1.2 nm)
Hanae (1.7 nm)
Jeonghyeon (0.9 nm)
Sinhyeon (0.9 nm)
Hwangteogi (1.2 nm)
Jeobusil (1.3 nm)
Saemgol (1.5 nm)
Saeteo (1.6 nm)
Saedongne (1.8 nm)
Mogok (2.0 nm)
Odong (1.9 nm)
Sutgol (1.9 nm)
Seokhyeon (0.5 nm)
Wonseong (0.7 nm)
Wongol (1.8 nm)
Chulleongdari (1.9 nm)
Sansudong (1.8 nm)
Anbuljeong (2.0 nm)
Saeteo (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 11 nm E 98
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 13 nm W 239
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 30 nm W 276 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 47 nm N 350 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 52 nm S 150 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm W Gaeun
5.6 nm SE Mungyeong
5.6 nm SE Jeomchon Station
5.9 nm NE Mungyeong Massacre
6.7 nm N Mungyeong Saejae
7.2 nm NW Joryeongsan
6.6 nm NW Akhwibong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:24 2016