Chulleongdari, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 출렁다리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6453 Longitude 128.1527 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 43N Long (DMS) 128° 9' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4913

Weather Charts


Chulleongdari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chulleongdari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chulleongdari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wonseong (1.1 nm)
Anbuljeong (1.5 nm)
Seokhyeon (1.5 nm)
Taebong (0.3 nm)
Jeobusil (2.1 nm)
Gwansanchon (0.2 nm)
Gayeol (0.6 nm)
Kkotbatmori (1.2 nm)
Jarabawi (1.5 nm)
Wongol (0.3 nm)
Saeteo (1.0 nm)
Yugok (1.2 nm)
Buljeong (1.3 nm)
Apgol (1.4 nm)
Saeteo (1.4 nm)
Jeomgol (1.5 nm)
Singidong (1.5 nm)
Seongol (1.6 nm)
Yugong-ni (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 9 nm E 94
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 14 nm W 246
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 31 nm W 277 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 48 nm N 349 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 51 nm S 151 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE Mungyeong
3.9 nm SE Jeomchon Station
4.2 nm W Gaeun
5.5 nm NE Mungyeong Massacre
6.3 nm E Yonggung Station
8.2 nm NW Mungyeong Saejae
9.0 nm N Juheulsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:32 2016