Saettom, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Saettŏm,새떰

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8631 Longitude 128.2864 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 47N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 11E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Saettom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saettom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saettom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Myongch'on (0.2 nm)
Mach'on (0.3 nm)
Chunggo-ri (0.9 nm)
Kyesang-ni (0.9 nm)
Kalmyong-dong (1.2 nm)
Sin-ch'on (0.3 nm)
Wolgok (0.6 nm)
Sasu-dong (0.9 nm)
Hwajin'gye (1.2 nm)
Chisu-gol (1.1 nm)
Chungt'o (1.3 nm)
Kumun'gi (1.1 nm)
Myongp'o-ri (1.1 nm)
Mawol-li (0.2 nm)
Chin'gol-li (0.6 nm)
Anjosil (0.8 nm)
Yakpak-kol (1.0 nm)
Saema (1.0 nm)
Chosil (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 2 nm N 26
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 18 nm E 84 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 47 nm S 192 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 51 nm S 142 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 54 nm E 107 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Seongju County
4.8 nm NE Yeongchwisan
8.0 nm S Goryeong County
7.3 nm E Munyang Station
8.1 nm SE Sindang-dong
9.1 nm NE Waegwan
9.1 nm NE Hill 303 massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:45 2016