Chosil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 조실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8432 Longitude 128.2876 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 50' 36N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Chosil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chosil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chosil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taebong-ni (0.4 nm)
Yakpak-kol (0.5 nm)
Kyesang-ni (0.9 nm)
Sangsil-li (1.1 nm)
Witt'o (1.2 nm)
Anjosil (0.5 nm)
Chin'gol-li (0.7 nm)
Mawol-li (1.0 nm)
Saettom (1.2 nm)
Myongch'on (1.2 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Mach'on (1.4 nm)
Saema (0.6 nm)
Tokp'yong-ni (0.7 nm)
Wondokp'yong (0.7 nm)
Polli-ri (1.1 nm)
Kwandong-ni (1.1 nm)
Turisil (1.2 nm)
Powol-li (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 3 nm N 17
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 18 nm E 80 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 46 nm S 193 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 50 nm S 141 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 53 nm E 105 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Seongju County
5.8 nm N Yeongchwisan
6.8 nm S Goryeong County
7.4 nm E Munyang Station
7.5 nm E Sindang-dong
8.4 nm SE Dalseong County
8.4 nm W Gayasan (North Gyeongsang/South Gyeongsang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:48 2016