Myongch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 명천,Myŏngch’ŏn

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8633 Longitude 128.2818 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 48N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 54E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Myongch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myongch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myongch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalmyong-dong (1.0 nm) Mach'on (0.2 nm)
Sin-ch'on (0.2 nm)
Wolgok (0.5 nm)
Chunggo-ri (0.7 nm)
Sasu-dong (0.8 nm)
Chisu-gol (1.0 nm)
Hwajin'gye (1.2 nm)
Chungt'o (1.3 nm)
Saettom (0.2 nm)
Chin'gol-li (0.7 nm)
Mawol-li (0.3 nm)
Anjosil (0.8 nm)
Kyesang-ni (0.7 nm)
Yakpak-kol (0.9 nm)
Chosil (1.2 nm)
Saema (1.2 nm)
Sangsil-li (1.3 nm)
Taebong-ni (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 2 nm N 31
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 18 nm E 84 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 47 nm S 192 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 52 nm S 141 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 54 nm E 106 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Seongju County
4.9 nm NE Yeongchwisan
8.0 nm S Goryeong County
7.5 nm E Munyang Station
8.3 nm SE Sindang-dong
9.2 nm NE Waegwan
9.2 nm NE Hill 303 massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:55 2016