Hwajin'gye, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 화진계,Hwajin’gye

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8825 Longitude 128.2844 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 57N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344
Mid-range map of Hwajin%27gye Large range map of Hwajin%27gye

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chisu-gol (0.5 nm) Ch'adong-gol (0.8 nm)
Sibisil (1.2 nm)
Salmangt'ae (1.4 nm)
Chungt'o (0.2 nm)
Unjom (0.5 nm)
Umjibamsil (0.8 nm)
Yangjibamsil (0.9 nm)
Changhang-ni (1.0 nm)
Myongp'o-ri (1.1 nm)
Kumun'gi (1.3 nm)
Sasu-dong (0.5 nm)
Wolgok (0.7 nm)
Chunggo-ri (0.8 nm)
Sin-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Mach'on (1.0 nm)
Myongch'on (1.2 nm)
Saettom (1.2 nm)
Mawol-li (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 1 nm E 47
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 18 nm E 87 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 48 nm S 192 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 52 nm S 142 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 54 nm E 108 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Seongju County
3.9 nm NE Yeongchwisan
9.2 nm S Goryeong County
8.3 nm NE Waegwan
8.3 nm NE Hill 303 massacre
7.5 nm E Munyang Station
8.6 nm NE Waegwan Abbey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:27:00 2016