Saet'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 새터,Saet’ŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3734 Longitude 128.2323 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 24N Long (DMS) 128° 13' 56E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14197

Weather Charts


Saet'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saet'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saet'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naegong-ni (0.3 nm)
Kumch'on (0.3 nm)
Kalgasil (1.0 nm)
Ch'amnamujin (1.1 nm)
Nae-dong (0.5 nm)
Umjima (0.8 nm)
Yangjima (0.9 nm)
Hwagye (1.0 nm)
Yon-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Chong-gol (1.1 nm)
Hwasal-li (1.2 nm)
Song-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Saedongne (0.9 nm)
Songch'on (0.9 nm)
Munjang-gol (1.0 nm)
Charaebau (0.8 nm)
T'ongsa-dong (0.8 nm)
Okkasil (1.0 nm)
Manusil (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 16 nm N 20
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 20 nm W 300
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 35 nm S 144 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 40 nm W 300 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 65 nm N 348 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NW Sangju Station
4.2 nm W Sangju National University
5.0 nm NW Battle of Sangju (1950)
5.0 nm NW Sangju
4.9 nm NW Sangju Civic Stadium
7.1 nm NW Baegwon Station
8.6 nm SW Oksan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:10 2016