Munjang-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: gol,문장골,골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3781 Longitude 128.2520 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 41N Long (DMS) 128° 15' 7E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9242
Mid-range map of Munjang%2dgol Large range map of Munjang%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nae-dong (0.7 nm)
Saet'o (1.0 nm)
Yon-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Naegong-ni (1.2 nm)
Saedongne (0.5 nm)
Paektujom (0.6 nm)
Chong-gol (0.9 nm)
Kajukchong (1.2 nm)
Saedongne (1.2 nm)
Punhwang-ni (1.4 nm)
Punhwang (1.4 nm)
Sangwon (0.3 nm)
Modan (0.7 nm)
Kusan (0.7 nm)
Kudo-ri (1.2 nm)
Sangch'ol-li (0.5 nm)
Song-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Songch'on (0.7 nm)
Charaebau (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON 16 nm N 18
FR35017 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 24 nm S 160
FR3690 Small G 522 23 nm W 239
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 35 nm S 145 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 41 nm W 299 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW Sangju Station
5.4 nm NW Sangju
5.4 nm NW Battle of Sangju (1950)
5.4 nm NW Sangju Civic Stadium
5.1 nm W Sangju National University
7.3 nm NW Baegwon Station
9.5 nm SW Oksan Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:50:53 2015