Saedongne, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 새동네

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3842 Longitude 128.2459 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 3N Long (DMS) 128° 14' 45E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14788
Mid-range map of Saedongne Large range map of Saedongne

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nae-dong (0.5 nm)
Yon-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Saet'o (0.9 nm)
Naegong-ni (1.0 nm)
Yangjima (1.0 nm)
Umjima (1.1 nm)
Chong-gol (0.4 nm)
Kajukchong (0.8 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Araesshinch'on (1.1 nm)
Punhwang-ni (1.2 nm)
Paektujom (0.6 nm)
Sangwon (0.7 nm)
Kusan (0.9 nm)
Munjang-gol (0.5 nm)
Song-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Sangch'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Songch'on (1.1 nm)
Modan (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 15 nm N 19
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 20 nm W 298
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 35 nm S 145 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 41 nm W 299 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 64 nm N 347 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm W Sangju Station
5.0 nm NW Sangju
5.0 nm NW Battle of Sangju (1950)
5.0 nm NW Sangju Civic Stadium
4.8 nm W Sangju National University
6.8 nm NW Baegwon Station
9.5 nm SW Oksan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:26:02 2016