Umjima, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 음지마,Ŭmjima

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3848 Longitude 128.2241 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 5N Long (DMS) 128° 13' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25923

Weather Charts


Umjima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umjima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umjima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hwagye
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalgasil (0.8 nm)
Unp'yong-ni (1.0 nm)
Sinp'yong (1.2 nm)
Yangjima (0.2 nm)
Hwasal-li (0.5 nm)
Sinsang-ni (0.9 nm)
Araesshinch'on (1.0 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Yon-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Nae-dong (0.7 nm)
Chong-gol (1.0 nm)
Saedongne (1.1 nm)
Kajukchong (1.4 nm)
Naegong-ni (0.5 nm)
Saet'o (0.8 nm)
Kumch'on (0.9 nm)
Ch'amnamujin (1.2 nm)
T'ongsa-dong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 16 nm N 23
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 19 nm W 299
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 36 nm S 144 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 40 nm W 299 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 64 nm N 348 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Sangju Station
4.2 nm NW Battle of Sangju (1950)
4.2 nm NW Sangju
3.8 nm W Sangju National University
4.2 nm NW Sangju Civic Stadium
6.3 nm N Baegwon Station
8.8 nm SW Oksan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:16 2016