Origoljeongsang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 오리골정상

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7233 Longitude 128.9886 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 24N Long (DMS) 128° 59' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8004

Weather Charts


Origoljeongsang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Origoljeongsang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Origoljeongsang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meokbangjeongsang (0.7 nm)
Supan (1.0 nm)
Origol (1.1 nm)
Pangum-ni (2.0 nm)
Kwaeil (1.7 nm)
Munsan (1.8 nm)
Maegol (2.1 nm)
Haji (2.1 nm)
Saewon (2.4 nm)
Deongmal (2.5 nm)
Sangsin (1.1 nm)
Simcheon (1.3 nm)
Sansu (1.5 nm)
Araetjangjagol (1.8 nm)
Witjangjagol (1.9 nm)
Geosan (2.0 nm)
Sangmal (0.7 nm)
Sojin (1.7 nm)
Tongjeom (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 13 nm E 53
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 20 nm S 163
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 19 nm W 302 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 19 nm E 113 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 26 nm E 52 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Unmunsan
3.5 nm NE Sannae-myeon, Gyeongju
6.5 nm NE Danseoksan
8.5 nm S Yeongnam Alps
8.6 nm NE Singyeongju Station
10.4 nm N Seo-myeon, Gyeongju
11.5 nm S Pyochungsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:15 2016