Sangmal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 상말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7131 Longitude 128.9836 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 47N Long (DMS) 128° 59' 1E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7982

Weather Charts


Sangmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Supan (0.5 nm)
Origol (0.6 nm)
Pangum-ni (1.7 nm)
Origoljeongsang (0.7 nm)
Meokbangjeongsang (1.0 nm)
Kwaeil (2.3 nm)
Munsan (2.5 nm)
Araetjangjagol (2.4 nm)
Maegol (2.7 nm)
Simcheon (1.5 nm)
Sangsin (1.6 nm)
Sansu (1.9 nm)
Geosan (2.2 nm)
Witjangjagol (2.5 nm)
Sojin (1.0 nm)
Tongjeom (2.0 nm)
Sinwonbonburak (1.8 nm)
Naep'o (2.0 nm)
Hwangjong-ni (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 14 nm E 52
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 19 nm S 162
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 19 nm W 304 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 19 nm E 111 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 26 nm E 52 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE Unmunsan
4.1 nm NE Sannae-myeon, Gyeongju
7.1 nm NE Danseoksan
7.8 nm S Yeongnam Alps
9.1 nm NE Singyeongju Station
10.9 nm S Pyochungsa
11.1 nm N Seo-myeon, Gyeongju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:18 2016