Namjjongmaeul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 남쪽마을

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7904 Longitude 129.2425 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 25N Long (DMS) 129° 14' 33E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37339

Weather Charts


Namjjongmaeul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namjjongmaeul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namjjongmaeul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tammal (0.2 nm)
Saenamsan (1.1 nm)
Myeonsomaeul (1.1 nm)
Mangdeok (1.1 nm)
Gaenmaeul (1.4 nm)
Neungmal (1.6 nm)
Tapgol (1.5 nm)
Sadogol (1.5 nm)
Tapgol (1.7 nm)
Maekkeut (0.7 nm)
Wondeul (0.9 nm)
Subuk (1.0 nm)
Wonmaeul (1.0 nm)
Sunam (1.2 nm)
Neunggol (1.3 nm)
Dongbang (1.4 nm)
Samgeori (1.4 nm)
Sari (1.4 nm)
Ogari (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 4 nm N 339
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 12 nm S 155 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 14 nm N 36 Korean Air
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 22 nm N 14
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 29 nm W 282 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Hwangnyongsa
0.8 nm W Gyeongju Historic Areas
0.8 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
1.6 nm SW Namsan (Gyeongju)
1.9 nm NW Poseokjeong
2.4 nm N Gyeongju National Museum
2.5 nm N Bell of King Seongdeok
2.6 nm N Banwolseong
2.8 nm N Donggung Palace and Wolji Pond in Gyeongju
2.9 nm N Cheomseongdae
3.0 nm N Bunhwangsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:08 2016