Kaejae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 개재

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3865 Longitude 128.0131 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 11N Long (DMS) 128° 0' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Kaejae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaejae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaejae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changjabul (0.7 nm) P'yongji-ri (0.4 nm)
P'yongji (0.7 nm)
Osal-li (0.8 nm)
Tolchok-kol (0.9 nm)
T'o-gol (1.1 nm)
Nakso (1.1 nm)
Naeso (1.2 nm)
Nakso-ri (1.5 nm)
Tok-kol (1.8 nm)
Noryu-ri (0.5 nm)
An-gol (0.6 nm)
Yujong (1.0 nm)
Nomunsukto-gol (1.6 nm)
Nosan (1.1 nm)
Arunosan (1.0 nm)
Taep'yo-ri (1.1 nm)
Noryusaet'o (1.2 nm)
Hambak-kol (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 11 nm N 324
FR3690 Small G 522 15 nm S 215
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 31 nm W 308 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 43 nm E 133 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 63 nm N 357 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SE Oksan Station
6.4 nm E Sangju National University
7.4 nm E Sangju Station
7.7 nm E Sangju Civic Stadium
8.2 nm NE Battle of Sangju (1950)
8.2 nm NE Sangju
8.8 nm NW Gubyeongsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:10 2016