Arunosan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 아루노산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3725 Longitude 128.0259 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 21N Long (DMS) 128° 1' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Arunosan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arunosan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arunosan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Noryusaet'o
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nosan (1.0 nm)
Taep'yo-ri (1.2 nm)
Changjabul (1.7 nm)
Noryu-ri (0.7 nm)
An-gol (0.8 nm)
Yujong (0.8 nm)
Kaejae (1.0 nm)
P'yongji (1.4 nm)
P'yongji-ri (1.4 nm)
Nakso (1.7 nm)
Kalbang (1.7 nm)
Tolchok-kol (1.9 nm)
Naeso (1.9 nm)
Osal-li (1.9 nm)
Nomunsukto-gol (1.0 nm)
Pae-gol (1.3 nm)
Sinch'ol-li (1.7 nm)
Hambak-kol (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 12 nm N 324
FR3690 Small G 522 14 nm S 219
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 32 nm W 309 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 42 nm E 132 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 64 nm N 357 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SE Oksan Station
5.8 nm E Sangju National University
7.0 nm E Sangju Station
7.5 nm NE Sangju Civic Stadium
8.0 nm NE Battle of Sangju (1950)
8.1 nm NE Sangju
9.7 nm S Chupungnyeong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:03 2016