Nosan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 노산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3692 Longitude 128.0064 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 9N Long (DMS) 128° 0' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Nosan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nosan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nosan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taep'yo-ri (0.3 nm)
Chigijae-dong (1.1 nm)
Sonyu-dong (1.2 nm)
Soksal-li (1.4 nm)
Kalbat (1.5 nm)
Kaejae (1.1 nm)
Noryu-ri (1.2 nm)
Changjabul (1.4 nm)
P'yongji-ri (1.5 nm)
An-gol (1.4 nm)
Osal-li (1.8 nm)
P'yongji (1.8 nm)
Tolchok-kol (1.9 nm)
Arunosan (1.0 nm)
Noryusaet'o (1.1 nm)
Yujong (1.6 nm)
Hambak-kol (0.8 nm)
Sojong-ni (1.4 nm)
Wonsojong (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 12 nm N 328
FR3690 Small G 522 14 nm S 216
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 32 nm W 310 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 42 nm E 131 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 64 nm N 358 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE Oksan Station
6.8 nm E Sangju National University
9.4 nm S Chupungnyeong Station
9.8 nm S Chupungnyeong
8.0 nm E Sangju Station
8.4 nm NE Sangju Civic Stadium
9.8 nm SW Hwanggan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:27 2016