Naeso, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 내서,Naesŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4048 Longitude 128.0244 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 17N Long (DMS) 128° 1' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960
Mid-range map of Naeso Large range map of Naeso

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'o-gol (0.5 nm)
Tolchok-kol (0.7 nm)
Osal-li (1.0 nm)
Changjabul (1.4 nm)
Tok-kol (0.7 nm)
Sowol-li (1.1 nm)
Kolt'i (1.1 nm)
Nakso-ri (0.4 nm)
Kalbang (1.1 nm)
Piru-gol (1.2 nm)
Pamson-gol (1.6 nm)
Nakso (0.3 nm)
P'yongji (0.5 nm)
P'yongji-ri (0.9 nm)
An-gol (1.1 nm)
Noryu-ri (1.3 nm)
Kaejae (1.2 nm)
Yujong (1.3 nm)
Arunosan (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 11 nm N 319
FR3690 Small G 522 16 nm S 214
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 31 nm W 306 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 43 nm E 134 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 62 nm N 357 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm E Sangju National University
6.7 nm E Sangju Station
6.8 nm E Sangju Civic Stadium
8.1 nm SE Oksan Station
7.3 nm E Battle of Sangju (1950)
7.3 nm E Sangju
8.6 nm NE Baegwon Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:22:13 2016