Hwangbok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 황복

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8309 Longitude 129.2416 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 51N Long (DMS) 129° 14' 30E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55969

Weather Charts


Hwangbok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwangbok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwangbok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eumjimaeul (0.9 nm)
Seodangmaeul (1.2 nm)
Summeori (0.8 nm) Golgakdan (0.5 nm)
Bomun (0.6 nm)
Bokgakdan (0.7 nm)
Gangseon (0.3 nm)
Naeri (0.5 nm)
Honggeori (0.6 nm)
Cheonwangkkeul (0.6 nm)
Galgaji Il Danji (0.7 nm)
Jungmaeul (0.8 nm)
Tapgol (0.9 nm)
Neungmal (0.9 nm)
Baebandong (0.9 nm)
Gaenmaeul (1.0 nm)
Jangjedong (1.1 nm)
Saenamsan (1.4 nm)
Janggol (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 2 nm N 317
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 12 nm N 42 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 15 nm S 159 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 19 nm N 16
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 28 nm W 277 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Bunhwangsa
0.7 nm W Gyeongju National Museum
0.7 nm W Bell of King Seongdeok
0.7 nm W Donggung Palace and Wolji Pond in Gyeongju
0.9 nm W Banwolseong
1.0 nm W Cheomseongdae
1.4 nm NW Gyeongju Station
1.5 nm NW Seongdong market
1.5 nm NW List of markets in South Korea
1.5 nm W Cheonmachong
1.7 nm NW Gyeongju
1.7 nm NW Battle of Kyongju
1.9 nm SW Poseokjeong
1.9 nm E Phaethon (roller coaster)
2.4 nm N Gyerim
2.4 nm NW Gyeongju National Park
2.6 nm S Hwangnyongsa
2.6 nm S Gyeongju Historic Areas
2.6 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
2.2 nm E Daegu Physical Education High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:27 2016