Cheonwangkkeul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 천왕끌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8212 Longitude 129.2448 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 16N Long (DMS) 129° 14' 41E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52389

Weather Charts


Cheonwangkkeul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheonwangkkeul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheonwangkkeul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Honggeori,Galgaji Il Danji
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naeri (0.5 nm)
Tapgol (0.5 nm)
Eumjimaeul (0.9 nm)
Gangseon (0.3 nm)
Hwangbok (0.6 nm)
Golgakdan (0.9 nm)
Bomun (1.0 nm)
Jungmaeul (0.4 nm)
Baebandong (0.4 nm)
Jangjedong (0.6 nm)
Bokgakdan (0.7 nm)
Janggol (0.8 nm)
Dwitgol (1.0 nm)
Neungmal (0.3 nm)
Gaenmaeul (0.6 nm)
Saenamsan (0.8 nm)
Mangdeok (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 2 nm N 323
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 13 nm N 40 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 14 nm S 159 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 20 nm N 15
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 28 nm W 278 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Gyeongju National Museum
1.0 nm NW Bell of King Seongdeok
1.2 nm NW Donggung Palace and Wolji Pond in Gyeongju
1.3 nm NW Bunhwangsa
1.2 nm NW Banwolseong
1.4 nm NW Cheomseongdae
1.7 nm SW Poseokjeong
1.9 nm NW Gyeongju Station
1.9 nm NW Cheonmachong
2.1 nm SW Hwangnyongsa
2.1 nm SW Gyeongju Historic Areas
2.1 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
2.0 nm NW List of markets in South Korea
2.0 nm NW Seongdong market
1.9 nm NE Phaethon (roller coaster)
2.2 nm NW Gyeongju
2.2 nm NW Battle of Kyongju
2.2 nm E Bodeok-dong
2.3 nm NE Daegu Physical Education High School
3.0 nm N Gyerim


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:19 2016