Naeri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 내리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8245 Longitude 129.2352 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 28N Long (DMS) 129° 14' 7E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52361

Weather Charts


Naeri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naeri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naeri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eumjimaeul (0.5 nm)
Sikhyegok (0.9 nm)
Namgan (1.0 nm)
Seodangmaeul (0.9 nm)
Cheonwon (1.0 nm)
Hwangbok (0.5 nm) Gangseon (0.3 nm)
Cheonwangkkeul (0.5 nm)
Galgaji Il Danji (0.5 nm)
Honggeori (0.5 nm)
Neungmal (0.8 nm)
Jungmaeul (0.8 nm)
Baebandong (0.9 nm)
Golgakdan (1.0 nm)
Bokgakdan (1.1 nm)
Bomun (1.1 nm)
Tapgol (0.4 nm)
Gaenmaeul (0.6 nm)
Saenamsan (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 2 nm N 329
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 13 nm N 42 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 14 nm S 157 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 20 nm N 17
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 28 nm W 278 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Gyeongju National Museum
0.5 nm NW Bell of King Seongdeok
0.7 nm NW Donggung Palace and Wolji Pond in Gyeongju
0.7 nm NW Banwolseong
1.0 nm N Bunhwangsa
1.0 nm NW Cheomseongdae
1.4 nm NW Gyeongju Station
1.4 nm NW Cheonmachong
1.4 nm SW Poseokjeong
1.5 nm NW List of markets in South Korea
1.6 nm NW Seongdong market
1.8 nm NW Gyeongju
1.8 nm NW Battle of Kyongju
2.2 nm S Hwangnyongsa
2.2 nm S Gyeongju Historic Areas
2.2 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
2.6 nm N Gyerim
2.7 nm N Gyeongju National Park
2.3 nm W Seoak Seowon
2.3 nm E Phaethon (roller coaster)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:05 2016