Ch'ilsan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 칠산,Ch’ilsan

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.1573 Longitude 128.2354 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 36° 9' 26N Long (DMS) 128° 14' 7E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38865

Weather Charts


Ch'ilsan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ilsan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ilsan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pongsal-li (0.7 nm)
Tokkye (0.8 nm)
Il-li (0.4 nm)
Mihwan (0.7 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Ui-ri (1.4 nm)
Yonsil (1.3 nm)
Ya-dong (1.5 nm)
Kongssang (1.6 nm)
Kyojon (0.5 nm)
Aya (0.7 nm)
Ap'o (1.0 nm)
Pongmyong (1.4 nm)
Taeji (1.4 nm)
Kuksa-ri (1.4 nm)
Nam-ch'on (0.4 nm)
Chesong-ni (0.4 nm)
Yonbong (1.3 nm)
Nabi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 13 nm S 137
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 25 nm E 127 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 48 nm W 313 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 64 nm S 187 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 58 nm E 99 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Apo Station
1.9 nm W Daesin Station
3.8 nm SW Gimcheon–Gumi Station
4.9 nm E Gumi Station
5.4 nm SE Geumosan (North Gyeongsang)
5.7 nm SE Gumi, North Gyeongsang
5.8 nm W Acheon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:45 2016