Tokkye, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 덕계,Tŏkkye

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.1615 Longitude 128.2207 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 36° 9' 41N Long (DMS) 128° 13' 15E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31532

Weather Charts


Tokkye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokkye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokkye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongsin (1.0 nm)
Yangch'ol-li (1.3 nm)
Yokchon (1.3 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Kwanghan (1.3 nm)
Kongssang (1.5 nm)
Ui-ri (1.5 nm)
Modan (1.6 nm)
Kwangch'ol-li (1.6 nm)
Ch'ilsan (0.8 nm)
Il-li (0.8 nm)
Mihwan (0.9 nm)
Kyojon (1.2 nm)
Pongsal-li (0.5 nm)
Nam-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Chesong-ni (0.9 nm)
Yonbong (1.2 nm)
Taesil-li (1.2 nm)
Pongch'ol-li (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 13 nm S 136
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 26 nm E 126 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 48 nm W 313 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 64 nm S 186 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 59 nm E 99 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Daesin Station
1.8 nm E Apo Station
3.5 nm SW Gimcheon–Gumi Station
5.0 nm W Acheon Station
6.0 nm SE Geumosan (North Gyeongsang)
5.6 nm SW Gimcheon Station
5.6 nm E Gumi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:39 2016