Nabi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 나비

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.1321 Longitude 128.2270 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 36° 7' 56N Long (DMS) 128° 13' 37E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38329

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nabi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nabi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nabi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pongch'ol-li (1.1 nm)
Ch'on-dong (1.1 nm)
Chongsang (1.2 nm)
Unnam-ni (1.4 nm)
Taesil-li (1.5 nm)
Sokchong (1.6 nm)
Yongjon (1.6 nm)
Yonbong (0.8 nm)
Nam-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Chesong-ni (1.1 nm)
Pongsal-li (1.3 nm)
Ch'ilsan (1.6 nm)
Tokkye (1.8 nm)
Tongsin (1.7 nm)
Aya (1.7 nm)
Kyojon (1.9 nm)
Won-gol (1.0 nm) Kalson (1.0 nm)
Ponggok (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 12 nm E 131
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 25 nm E 124 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 49 nm N 315 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 63 nm S 187 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 66 nm S 148 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Daesin Station
2.2 nm NE Apo Station
2.5 nm SW Gimcheon–Gumi Station
4.6 nm SE Geumosan (North Gyeongsang)
5.0 nm E Gumi Station
5.5 nm W Gimcheon Station
5.9 nm NW Acheon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:40 2016