Boanmal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 보안말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi
Latitude 37.1806 Longitude 127.6878 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 10' 50N Long (DMS) 127° 41' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8204

Weather Charts


Boanmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boanmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boanmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jungmal,Dangmit,Manggol,Saetdam,Milmeori
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jeommal (0.4 nm)
Wonsugol (0.4 nm)
Bakkalmal (0.9 nm)
Jumakgeori (0.2 nm)
Saetdam (0.4 nm)
Gamaseom (0.5 nm)
Utnamubaegi (0.6 nm)
Yangdalmal (0.7 nm)
Eumdalmal (0.7 nm)
Surongdong (0.9 nm)
Utdam (0.5 nm)
Wanjaengi (0.6 nm)
Sini (0.7 nm)
Madangjae (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRN Heli G 510 10 nm W 275
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 13 nm E 133
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 20 nm N 40 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 29 nm S 198 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 48 nm W 298 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Cheongmicheon
7.1 nm N Silleuksa
7.6 nm N Yeoju
8.2 nm SE Boryeonsan
8.7 nm NW Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
11.0 nm SE Jangmisan
11.9 nm SW Eumseong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:27 2016