Eumdalmal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 음달말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi
Latitude 37.1920 Longitude 127.6940 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 37° 11' 31N Long (DMS) 127° 41' 38E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8623

Weather Charts


Eumdalmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eumdalmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eumdalmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yangdalmal,Utnamubaegi,Surongdong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gamaseom (0.5 nm)
Saetdam (0.6 nm)
Jeommal (0.8 nm)
Moraesil (0.7 nm)
Saeteo (0.7 nm)
Gwangol (0.8 nm)
Suronggol (1.0 nm)
Utdam (0.3 nm)
Jumakgeori (0.6 nm)
Saetdam (0.7 nm)
Dangmit (0.7 nm)
Boanmal (0.7 nm)
Jungmal (0.8 nm)
Manggol (0.8 nm)
Milmeori (0.9 nm)
Wanjaengi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRN Heli G 510 10 nm W 271
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 13 nm S 136
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 19 nm N 40 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 30 nm S 198 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 48 nm W 297 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Cheongmicheon
6.5 nm N Silleuksa
7.1 nm NW Yeoju
8.2 nm NW Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
8.6 nm SE Boryeonsan
11.3 nm SE Jangmisan
11.0 nm NW Icheon Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:30 2016