Sini, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi
Latitude 37.1716 Longitude 127.6794 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 10' 18N Long (DMS) 127° 40' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8487

Weather Charts


Sini Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sini Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sini Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongsangol (0.4 nm)
Saetdam (0.6 nm)
Seongjadong (0.7 nm)
Deoksil (0.9 nm)
Wonsugol (0.5 nm)
Milmeori (0.6 nm)
Manggol (0.6 nm)
Jungmal (0.6 nm)
Dangmit (0.7 nm)
Boanmal (0.7 nm)
Jeommal (0.8 nm)
Jumakgeori (0.8 nm)
Saetdam (0.9 nm)
Nodong-ni (0.9 nm)
Gamaseom (1.0 nm)
Bakkalmal (1.2 nm)
Saetdam (0.7 nm)
Madangjae (0.8 nm)
Wanjaengi (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRN Heli G 510 9 nm W 278
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 13 nm E 130
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 20 nm N 39 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 28 nm S 197 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 48 nm W 299 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Cheongmicheon
7.6 nm N Silleuksa
8.0 nm N Yeoju
8.0 nm SE Boryeonsan
9.0 nm NW Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
11.3 nm SW Eumseong County
10.9 nm SE Jangmisan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:21 2016