Bakkalmal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 밖알말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi
Latitude 37.1908 Longitude 127.6748 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 37° 11' 27N Long (DMS) 127° 40' 29E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8887

Weather Charts


Bakkalmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakkalmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakkalmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongpyeon (0.3 nm) Gubusil (0.5 nm)
Saeteo (0.7 nm)
Garaeul (0.9 nm)
Moraesil (0.9 nm)
Saetdam (0.4 nm)
Gamaseom (0.4 nm)
Jumakgeori (0.6 nm)
Boanmal (0.9 nm)
Surongdong (0.9 nm)
Yangdalmal (0.9 nm)
Jeommal (0.5 nm)
Nodong-ni (0.6 nm)
Wonsugol (0.6 nm)
Milmeori (0.8 nm)
Dangmit (0.8 nm)
Manggol (0.8 nm)
Deoksil (0.9 nm)
Jungmal (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRN Heli G 510 9 nm W 272
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 13 nm E 133
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 20 nm N 42 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 29 nm S 196 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 47 nm W 297 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Cheongmicheon
6.4 nm N Silleuksa
6.8 nm N Yeoju
7.8 nm NW Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
9.1 nm SE Boryeonsan
10.2 nm NW Icheon Stadium
12.3 nm S Eumseong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:26 2016