Undu-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 동,dong,운두동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.7189 Longitude 128.4208 Altitude (feet) 2536
Lat (DMS) 37° 43' 8N Long (DMS) 128° 25' 15E Altitude (meters) 772
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2007
Mid-range map of Undu%2ddong Large range map of Undu%2ddong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'onggye-dong (0.7 nm)
Chiryong-gol (1.1 nm)
Solmuch'i (2.1 nm)
Toktuwon (2.0 nm)
Chaunil-li (1.2 nm)
Chohang-dong (1.4 nm)
Hajohang (1.8 nm)
Such'ong-gol (1.9 nm)
Najunsaemok (2.1 nm)
Taehan-dong (2.5 nm)
Chohang-dong (2.7 nm)
Yangsugyo (2.8 nm)
Norumok (2.9 nm)
K'unp'iyak-kol (2.9 nm)
Ch'angch'ol-li (3.2 nm)
Kwangmak-tong (2.4 nm) Umdal-mal (0.4 nm)
Chaunsa-ri (0.4 nm)
Maeji-dong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3699 Small G 417 8 nm E 120
FR3697 Heli G 420 Girin-Myeon 15 nm N 340
FR3698 Small G 418 22 nm S 184
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 27 nm W 232 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 74 nm S 216 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Gyebangsan (Gangwon)
7.5 nm NE Odaesan
7.5 nm NE 2007 Odaesan earthquake
9.6 nm SW Bokwang Phoenix Park
8.2 nm E Woljeongsa
8.3 nm W Gangwon (historical province)
11.0 nm N Bangtaesan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:51:25 2015