Chaunil-li, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 리,li,자운1리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.7381 Longitude 128.4151 Altitude (feet) 2693
Lat (DMS) 37° 44' 17N Long (DMS) 128° 24' 54E Altitude (meters) 820
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2293
Mid-range map of Chaunil%2dli Large range map of Chaunil%2dli

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chohang-dong (0.6 nm)
Hajohang (0.7 nm)
Chiryong-gol (0.8 nm)
Najunsaemok (1.1 nm)
Solmuch'i (1.5 nm)
Yangsugyo (1.8 nm)
Toktuwon (2.2 nm)
Noyang-dong (2.1 nm)
Taehan-dong (1.3 nm)
Chohang-dong (1.6 nm)
Norumok (1.8 nm)
Ch'angch'ol-li (2.0 nm)
Hyon-gol (2.1 nm)
Ijon-dong (2.5 nm)
Such'ong-gol (1.1 nm) Undu-dong (1.2 nm)
Ch'onggye-dong (1.3 nm)
Chaunsa-ri (1.5 nm)
Umdal-mal (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3699 Small G 417 9 nm E 125
FR3697 Heli G 420 Girin-Myeon 13 nm N 340
FR3698 Small G 418 23 nm S 183
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 28 nm W 230 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 75 nm S 215 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Gyebangsan (Gangwon)
7.1 nm NE Odaesan
7.1 nm NE 2007 Odaesan earthquake
7.9 nm W Gangwon (historical province)
9.8 nm N Bangtaesan
8.4 nm E Woljeongsa
10.5 nm SW Bokwang Phoenix Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:00:11 2015