Norumok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Changhang,노루목,Shōkō,Shoko

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.7627 Longitude 128.3926 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 45' 46N Long (DMS) 128° 23' 33E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533
Mid-range map of Norumok Large range map of Norumok

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sungji-gol (0.7 nm)
Noyang-dong (1.0 nm)
Ch'angch'ol-li (0.6 nm)
Ijon-dong (1.0 nm)
Paeksong-gol (1.6 nm)
Komup'yong (1.7 nm)
Kwangdaep'yong (2.1 nm)
Ch'angch'ol-li (1.1 nm)
Taehan-dong (1.2 nm)
Hyon-gol (1.7 nm)
Chohang-dong (0.2 nm)
Yangsugyo (0.4 nm)
Najunsaemok (0.9 nm)
Hajohang (1.2 nm)
Solmuch'i (1.6 nm)
Chohang-dong (1.6 nm)
Changjinp'yong (1.6 nm)
Chaunil-li (1.8 nm)
Chiryong-gol (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3697 Heli G 420 Girin-Myeon 12 nm N 342
FR3699 Small G 417 10 nm E 128
FR3708 Small G 414 22 nm N 336
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 28 nm W 226 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Gyebangsan (Gangwon)
8.1 nm N Bangtaesan
6.8 nm W Gangwon (historical province)
7.4 nm E Odaesan
7.4 nm E 2007 Odaesan earthquake
8.8 nm W Amisan (Gangwon)
11.5 nm S Bokwang Phoenix Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:59:17 2015