Najunsaemok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 낮은새목,Najŭnsaemok

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.7486 Longitude 128.3972 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 44' 55N Long (DMS) 128° 23' 50E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2465
Mid-range map of Najunsaemok Large range map of Najunsaemok

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Noyang-dong (1.1 nm)
Changjinp'yong (1.3 nm)
Chohang-dong (0.6 nm)
Yangsugyo (0.7 nm)
Norumok (0.9 nm)
Sungji-gol (1.4 nm)
Ch'angch'ol-li (1.5 nm)
Ch'angch'ol-li (1.5 nm)
Ijon-dong (1.8 nm)
Chaunil-li (1.1 nm)
Taehan-dong (1.2 nm)
Hyon-gol (2.0 nm)
Hajohang (0.4 nm)
Chohang-dong (0.7 nm)
Solmuch'i (0.9 nm)
Chiryong-gol (1.1 nm)
Ch'onggye-dong (1.8 nm)
Toktuwon (2.1 nm)
Undu-dong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3699 Small G 417 10 nm E 125
FR3697 Heli G 420 Girin-Myeon 13 nm N 342
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 22 nm N 34 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 27 nm W 228 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 75 nm S 215 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E Gyebangsan (Gangwon)
5.5 nm SE Lee Seung-bok
7.1 nm N Gaeinsan
7.0 nm W Gangwon Province (historical)
9.0 nm N Bangtaesan
7.5 nm NE Odaesan
10.8 nm S Bokwang Phoenix Park

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:32:50 2016