Tungmaeji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 등매지,Tŭngmaeji

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.5548 Longitude 128.3905 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 33' 17N Long (DMS) 128° 23' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Tungmaeji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tungmaeji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tungmaeji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Won-dong (0.6 nm)
Myononbon-dong (0.9 nm)
Kirum-dong (1.3 nm)
Kech'onp'yong (1.0 nm)
Unmu-dong (1.3 nm)
Suhang-dong (1.4 nm)
Uip'ungp'o (1.4 nm)
Tongsan (1.4 nm)
Paegokp'o-ri (1.6 nm)
Chinjon (1.9 nm)
P'an'gwandae (1.9 nm)
Aninp'yong (1.6 nm) Kumdang-dong (0.3 nm)
Yup'obon-dong (1.2 nm)
Paegam-dong (1.5 nm)
Yup'o-ri (1.7 nm)
Yollae-gol (1.6 nm)
Taedu-ri (2.0 nm)
Surimdae (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3699 Small G 417 10 nm E 56
FR3698 Small G 418 12 nm S 181
FR3697 Heli G 420 Girin-Myeon 24 nm N 351
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 21 nm W 251 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 33 nm N 23 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Bokwang Phoenix Park
7.8 nm NE Lee Seung-bok
7.5 nm SW Gangwon Province (South Korea)
10.6 nm SW Baekdeoksan
11.3 nm S Pyeongchang County
11.0 nm N Gyebangsan (Gangwon)
10.0 nm SE Gariwangsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:50 2016