P'an'gwandae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: P’an’gwandae,판관대

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.5871 Longitude 128.3936 Altitude (feet) 1853
Lat (DMS) 37° 35' 14N Long (DMS) 128° 23' 37E Altitude (meters) 564
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043
Mid-range map of P%27an%27gwandae Large range map of P%27an%27gwandae

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chinjon (0.3 nm)
Paegokp'o-ri (0.7 nm)
K'unsoep'ani (1.0 nm)
Unmu-dong (1.4 nm)
P'yongch'ol-li (1.3 nm)
Kumsan-dong (1.5 nm)
P'yongch'onbon-dong (0.9 nm)
Pongsansojae (0.9 nm)
Ssogunjae (1.2 nm)
Chang-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Kalchongji (1.4 nm)
Wissogunsae (1.7 nm)
Changp'yong-ni (1.0 nm)
Samgo-ri (1.2 nm)
Suhang-dong (0.5 nm)
Uip'ungp'o (0.9 nm)
Kech'onp'yong (1.2 nm)
Tongsan (1.2 nm)
Myononbon-dong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3699 Small G 417 9 nm E 65
FR3698 Small G 418 14 nm S 181
FR3697 Heli G 420 Girin-Myeon 22 nm N 350
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 22 nm W 246 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 31 nm N 24 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm W Bokwang Phoenix Park
6.1 nm NE Lee Seung-bok
9.1 nm N Gyebangsan (Gangwon)
8.6 nm SW Gangwon Province (South Korea)
11.1 nm SE Gariwangsan
12.4 nm SW Baekdeoksan
11.9 nm NW Gangwon Province (historical)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:37:59 2016