Pongsansojae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Pongsansŏjae,봉산서재

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Kangwon-do
Latitude 37.5998 Longitude 128.3822 Altitude (feet) 1978
Lat (DMS) 37° 35' 59N Long (DMS) 128° 22' 56E Altitude (meters) 602
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043
Google links for Pongsansojae Google links for Pongsansojae, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Pongsansojae Large range map of Pongsansojae
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: P'yongch'onbon-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'yongch'ol-li (0.8 nm)
Kumsan-dong (1.0 nm)
Chagunsoep'ani (1.0 nm)
Naman-dong (1.2 nm)
Chang-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Ch'angdong-ni (1.0 nm)
Sindae (1.1 nm)
Pangch'uk-tong (1.2 nm)
Won'gilbon-dong (1.4 nm)
Sarip'yong (1.6 nm)
Ssogunjae (0.7 nm)
Wissogunsae (1.3 nm)
Kalchongji (1.4 nm)
Chinjon (0.8 nm)
K'unsoep'ani (0.8 nm)
P'an'gwandae (0.9 nm)
Paegokp'o-ri (1.2 nm)
Suhang-dong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3699 Small G 417 9 nm E 71
FR3698 Small G 418 15 nm S 179
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 22 nm W 244 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Medium CHEONGJU INTL 67 nm S 218 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SW Gangwon-do (South Korea)
10.2 nm NE Seoraksan
12.3 nm SE Pyeongchang County
18.9 nm SE Jeongseon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010