Ch'angdong-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sodo-ri,ni,Ch’angdong-ni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.6158 Longitude 128.3786 Altitude (feet) 1771
Lat (DMS) 37° 36' 57N Long (DMS) 128° 22' 43E Altitude (meters) 539
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043
Mid-range map of Ch%27angdong%2dni Large range map of Ch%27angdong%2dni

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sindae (0.4 nm)
Sarip'yong (0.9 nm)
Hap'ohang (0.9 nm)
Naman-dong (1.0 nm)
Won'gilbon-dong (0.4 nm)
Pukkil-tong (1.0 nm)
Pudure-gol (1.0 nm)
Uppodong (1.0 nm)
Won'gil-li (1.1 nm)
Paekpukkil-li (1.4 nm)
Pangch'uk-tong (0.7 nm)
Ssogunjae (0.8 nm)
Wissogunsae (1.1 nm)
Chang-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Pongsansojae (1.0 nm)
P'yongch'onbon-dong (1.1 nm)
Chagunsoep'ani (1.2 nm)
P'yongch'ol-li (1.5 nm)
K'unsoep'ani (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3699 Small G 417 9 nm E 77
FR3698 Small G 418 16 nm S 178
FR3697 Heli G 420 Girin-Myeon 20 nm N 351
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 22 nm W 241 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 68 nm S 218 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Bokwang Phoenix Park
7.9 nm NE Gyebangsan (Gangwon)
9.3 nm SW Gangwon Province (South Korea)
10.1 nm NW Gangwon (historical province)
10.9 nm NW Amisan (Gangwon)
13.8 nm S Baekdeoksan
12.8 nm SE Gariwangsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:59:28 2015