Tolgul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 돌굴

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2419 Longitude 129.1319 Altitude (feet) 2831
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 31N Long (DMS) 129° 7' 55E Altitude (meters) 862
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2536
Mid-range map of Tolgul Large range map of Tolgul

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chagunjung-mal (0.9 nm)
Hwangsaet'o (1.9 nm)
Pangu-ri (2.2 nm)
Hwangjo-ri (2.4 nm)
Cholt'o (1.4 nm)
K'un-mal (1.5 nm)
Mugol-li (1.8 nm)
Chung-ch'on (2.4 nm)
Chuji-ri (2.4 nm)
Sang-ch'on (2.5 nm)
Sangmaum-ni (0.7 nm)
Kungt'o (1.1 nm)
Sanjut'o (1.7 nm)
K'un'gumi (1.9 nm)
Wont'o (1.8 nm)
Mogut'o (1.9 nm)
Pong-ch'on (2.0 nm)
K'un-maul (2.3 nm)
Muni-gol (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44381 Heli C 427 Heliport 8 nm N 39
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 53 nm N 336 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 57 nm W 282 Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 76 nm S 169 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 84 nm S 195 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Dutasan
1.9 nm NE Cheongoksan (Donghae/Samcheok)
7.3 nm NW Hwanseon Cave
7.9 nm NW Deokhangsan
8.1 nm SW Taebaek Station
8.4 nm SW Taebaek
9.0 nm W Korail

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:28:48 2016