Hwangsaet'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 황새터,Hwangsaet’ŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2264 Longitude 129.0966 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 35N Long (DMS) 129° 5' 48E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11737

Weather Charts


Hwangsaet'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwangsaet'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwangsaet'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pangu-ri (0.4 nm)
Songhabat (0.7 nm)
Musit'o (1.2 nm)
Sinbangt'o (1.2 nm)
Talbakkum (1.4 nm)
Chonnamu-gol (1.6 nm)
Togye-ri (1.7 nm)
Wippat (1.7 nm)
Kongnae (1.9 nm)
Sek-kol (1.9 nm)
Ugi-gol (1.7 nm)
K'un-mal (2.2 nm)
Chagunjung-mal (1.0 nm)
Tolgul (1.9 nm)
Hwangjo-ri (0.6 nm)
Tokchigi (0.8 nm)
Kamasil (1.1 nm)
Chonggori-gol (1.4 nm)
Sangdong-ni (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44381 Heli C 427 Heliport 10 nm N 43
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 54 nm N 338 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 55 nm W 283 Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 75 nm S 168 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 82 nm S 194 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Dutasan
3.8 nm NE Cheongoksan (Donghae/Samcheok)
6.2 nm SW Taebaek Station
7.0 nm NW Hwanseon Cave
6.5 nm SW Taebaek
7.5 nm NW Deokhangsan
7.2 nm W Korail


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:50 2016