Sek-kol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 골,kol,셋골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.2575 Longitude 129.0885 Altitude (feet) 2030
Lat (DMS) 37° 15' 27N Long (DMS) 129° 5' 19E Altitude (meters) 618
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11455
Mid-range map of Sek%2dkol Large range map of Sek%2dkol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ugi-gol (1.0 nm)
Tari-gol (0.9 nm)
Saenmugon (1.1 nm)
Kosa-ri (1.2 nm)
Kongnae (1.2 nm)
Wippol (1.4 nm)
Magyo-ri (1.5 nm)
Sanggosa-ri (1.5 nm)
San'gi-ri (0.9 nm)
Sojae-mal (1.0 nm)
Wollae-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Sant'o (1.3 nm)
Ch'agu-ri (1.7 nm)
Mugol-li (1.1 nm)
K'un-mal (1.1 nm)
Cholt'o (1.3 nm)
Musit'o (1.3 nm)
Pangu-ri (1.7 nm)
Hwangsaet'o (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35076 Heli N 100 Helipad 16 nm N 1
FR32554 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 19 nm E 127
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG 30 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Cheongoksan (Donghae/Samcheok)
5.2 nm NW Hwanseon Cave
5.8 nm NW Deokhangsan
7.0 nm SW Taebaek Station
7.4 nm SW Taebaek
7.5 nm SW Korail
11.2 nm NE Samcheok Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:56:51 2015