San'gi-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 산기리,San’gi-ri,리,ri,산기리 (Sangiri)

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.2717 Longitude 129.0808 Altitude (feet) 1145
Lat (DMS) 37° 16' 18N Long (DMS) 129° 4' 51E Altitude (meters) 348
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10223
Mid-range map of San%27gi%2dri Large range map of San%27gi%2dri

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sant'o (0.4 nm)
Saenmugon (0.5 nm)
Kosa-ri (0.7 nm)
Wippol (0.8 nm)
Hagosa-ri (1.0 nm)
Sanggosa-ri (1.1 nm)
Unhaengjong (1.1 nm)
Ch'agu-ri (0.8 nm)
K'un-mal (1.2 nm)
Parigogae (1.3 nm)
Chaen-mal (1.6 nm)
Pari-ri (1.5 nm)
Sojae-mal (0.6 nm)
Wollae-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Mugol-li (1.4 nm)
Sek-kol (0.9 nm)
Tari-gol (1.1 nm)
Ugi-gol (1.5 nm)
Kongnae (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35076 Heli N 100 Helipad 15 nm N 3
FR32554 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 20 nm E 128
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG 29 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Hwanseon Cave
4.1 nm E Cheongoksan (Donghae/Samcheok)
4.9 nm NW Deokhangsan
7.4 nm SW Taebaek Station
7.8 nm SW Taebaek
7.6 nm SW Korail
10.6 nm NE Samcheok Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:53:24 2015