Musit'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Musit’ŏ,무시터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2379 Longitude 129.0759 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 16N Long (DMS) 129° 4' 33E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16537

Weather Charts


Musit'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Musit'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Musit'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wippat (0.9 nm)
Tusu-gol (0.9 nm)
Ko-ri (1.4 nm)
Togye (1.4 nm)
Ugi-gol (0.6 nm)
Kongnae (0.7 nm)
Tari-gol (1.1 nm)
Magyo-ri (1.1 nm)
Sek-kol (1.3 nm)
Sangp'yong (1.5 nm)
Kosa-ri (1.8 nm)
Pangu-ri (0.8 nm)
Hwangsaet'o (1.2 nm)
Sinbangt'o (1.0 nm)
Togye-ri (1.0 nm)
Songhabat (1.2 nm)
Talbakkum (1.3 nm)
Tokchigi (1.5 nm)
Hwangjo-ri (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44381 Heli C 427 Heliport 10 nm E 49
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 53 nm N 338 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 54 nm W 283 Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 76 nm S 167 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 83 nm S 194 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Dutasan
4.5 nm E Cheongoksan (Donghae/Samcheok)
5.9 nm NW Hwanseon Cave
5.8 nm SW Taebaek Station
6.4 nm NW Deokhangsan
6.2 nm SW Taebaek
6.4 nm W Korail


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:13 2016