Chuji-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 리,ri,주지리,Jujiri,주지리 (Jujiri)

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.2806 Longitude 129.1205 Altitude (feet) 1781
Lat (DMS) 37° 16' 50N Long (DMS) 129° 7' 14E Altitude (meters) 542
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1305
Mid-range map of Chuji%2dri Large range map of Chuji%2dri

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wollae-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Sojae-mal (1.4 nm)
K'un-mal (1.6 nm)
Sek-kol (2.1 nm)
Sang-ch'on (0.2 nm)
Tundal-li (1.2 nm)
K'unt'o (1.3 nm)
Tundal (1.4 nm)
Nari-gol (1.9 nm)
Sanggunch'ol-li (2.3 nm)
Chorongt'o (2.1 nm)
Chung-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Sut'o (1.5 nm)
Kaembak-kol (1.9 nm)
Mugol-li (1.0 nm)
Cholt'o (1.2 nm)
K'un-mal (1.2 nm)
Sangmaum-ni (2.2 nm)
Kungt'o (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35076 Heli N 100 Helipad 15 nm N 356
FR32554 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 19 nm E 133
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG 29 nm N 343
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Cheongoksan (Donghae/Samcheok)
5.4 nm NW Hwanseon Cave
6.1 nm NW Deokhangsan
9.4 nm N Samcheok Station
9.1 nm SW Taebaek Station
9.5 nm SW Taebaek
9.5 nm SW Korail


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:54:21 2015