Sangmaum-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 리,Sangmaŭm-ni,ni,상마읍리,상마읍리 (Sangmaeumni),Sangmaeumni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.2486 Longitude 129.1434 Altitude (feet) 2667
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 55N Long (DMS) 129° 8' 36E Altitude (meters) 812
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 317
Mid-range map of Sangmaum%2dni Large range map of Sangmaum%2dni

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tolgul (0.7 nm)
Cholt'o (1.5 nm)
Chagunjung-mal (1.6 nm)
K'un-mal (1.7 nm)
Mugol-li (2.0 nm)
Kungt'o (0.4 nm)
Chung-ch'on (2.1 nm)
Mirit'o (2.1 nm)
Sut'o (2.3 nm)
Chuji-ri (2.2 nm)
K'un'gumi (1.2 nm)
Sanjut'o (1.4 nm)
Wont'o (1.3 nm)
Mogut'o (1.3 nm)
Pong-ch'on (1.4 nm)
K'un-maul (1.6 nm)
Chungmaum-ni (1.7 nm)
Sambak-kol (1.9 nm)
Chungmaup (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35076 Heli N 100 Helipad 17 nm N 352
FR32554 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 16 nm E 131
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG 31 nm N 342
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Cheongoksan (Donghae/Samcheok)
7.4 nm NW Hwanseon Cave
8.1 nm NW Deokhangsan
8.8 nm SW Taebaek Station
9.1 nm SW Taebaek
8.8 nm E Haesindang Park
11.0 nm N Samcheok Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:46:14 2015