Chungmaup, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 중마읍,Chungmaŭp

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2689 Longitude 129.1779 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 37° 16' 8N Long (DMS) 129° 10' 40E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Chungmaup Large range map of Chungmaup

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chungmaum-ni (0.4 nm)
K'un'gumi (0.9 nm)
Kungt'o (1.6 nm)
Sut'o (1.7 nm)
Nondul (0.3 nm)
Suam (0.9 nm)
Mirit'o (0.9 nm)
Hamaum-ni (1.3 nm)
Chinjak (1.3 nm)
Kadul (1.6 nm)
Kaembak-kol (1.7 nm)
Kadunji (1.9 nm)
Hwalbat (0.7 nm) Sambak-kol (0.3 nm)
K'un-maul (0.6 nm)
Mogut'o (1.1 nm)
Pong-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Wont'o (1.4 nm)
Sanjut'o (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44381 Heli C 427 Heliport 6 nm N 33
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 53 nm N 333 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 58 nm W 280 Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 77 nm S 171 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 86 nm S 197 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Cheongoksan (Donghae/Samcheok)
3.8 nm W Dutasan
7.1 nm E Haesindang Park
9.7 nm N Samcheok Station
8.1 nm NW Hwanseon Cave
8.8 nm NW Deokhangsan
11.8 nm S Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:28:48 2016