Sulbau, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 술바우

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.6703 Longitude 128.7249 Altitude (feet) 2890
Lat (DMS) 37° 40' 13N Long (DMS) 128° 43' 30E Altitude (meters) 880
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37681
Mid-range map of Sulbau Large range map of Sulbau

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hoenggye-ri (0.7 nm)
Tokkach'on (0.8 nm)
Changsin-mal (0.9 nm)
Ori-gol (1.3 nm)
Suha-ri (1.5 nm)
Koraeji (1.8 nm)
Ch'ong-gol (1.1 nm)
Uiyaji (1.2 nm)
Konaengjisihom-mokchang (1.3 nm)
Kasimori (1.5 nm)
Ich'on (2.0 nm)
Saburang-gol (2.1 nm)
Hanil-longsandanji (2.4 nm)
Myongji-mokchang (0.4 nm)
Hwayak-kol (0.7 nm)
P'ungjon-mokchang (1.7 nm)
Kosan-mokchang (0.2 nm)
Korup'ogi (1.7 nm)
Sanmak-kol (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3699 Small G 417 7 nm W 260
FR43726 Heli C 431 Heliport 8 nm E 72
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 23 nm N 353 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 38 nm W 249 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 81 nm W 226 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Pyeongchang Olympic Stadium
1.6 nm NE Daegwallyeong
1.8 nm W Alpensia Biathlon Centre
1.9 nm W Alpensia Cross-Country Centre
2.2 nm W Alpensia Ski Jumping Stadium
2.3 nm SW Alpensia Sliding Centre
2.6 nm SW Yongpyong Resort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:32:47 2016