Hanil-longsandanji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 한일농산단지,longsandanji,농산단지

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.7094 Longitude 128.7179 Altitude (feet) 2752
Lat (DMS) 37° 42' 34N Long (DMS) 128° 43' 4E Altitude (meters) 838
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22955
Mid-range map of Hanil%2dlongsandanji Large range map of Hanil%2dlongsandanji

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saburang-gol (0.8 nm)
An'goraeji (1.5 nm)
No-dong (1.7 nm)
Ch'ahangi-ri (1.9 nm)
Ch'ongnyonam (1.0 nm)
Samyang-ch'uksandanji (1.4 nm)
Kkoppadyangji (2.1 nm)
Kasimori (1.6 nm)
P'ungjon-mokchang (2.0 nm)
Ich'on (0.4 nm)
Ch'ong-gol (1.3 nm)
Uiyaji (1.4 nm)
Konaengjisihom-mokchang (1.3 nm)
Ori-gol (1.8 nm)
Koraeji (1.7 nm)
Hwayak-kol (2.1 nm)
Hoenggye-ri (2.3 nm)
Sulbau (2.4 nm)
Myongji-mokchang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3699 Small G 417 7 nm W 243
FR35036 Heli C 431 Heliport 8 nm E 88
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG 11 nm E 76
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 39 nm W 245 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Olympic Park of Hoenggye
2.3 nm SE Daegwallyeong
3.4 nm SW Alpensia Ski Jumping Stadium
3.4 nm SW Alpensia Resort
3.8 nm SW Alpensia Sliding Centre
4.2 nm SW Yongpyong Ski Resort
6.1 nm W Woljeongsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:56:24 2015